skip navigation
Coyotes Youth Hockey Hub Network

TRYOUT DATES AND TIMES

Tryouts for Both D1 and D2 Teams**UPDATED TIMES***

Thurs 8/22 - 6:20, 7:20 or 8:20 pm

Fri 8/23 - 6:20, 7:30 or 8:40 pm

Sat 8/24 - 5:50, 7:00 or 8:10 pm

  - Players will be assigned to 1 of 6 teams and will have one session/game each day.  

TRYOUT GAME SCHEDULE

Thursday 
6:20 - Team 1 v Team 2
7:20 - Team 3 v Team 6
8:20 - Team 5 v Team 4
 
Friday 
6:20 - Team 3 v Team 2
7:30 - Team 1 v Team 5
8:40 - Team 6 v Team 4
 
Saturday 
5:50 - Team 6 v Team 1
7:00 - Team 3 v Team 4
8:10 - Team 5 v Team 2

Tryout Team Assignments **REVISED**

TEAM 1 - Yellow   TEAM 2 - Maroon   TEAM 3 - Black
Owen Arfstrom   Elliot Allison   Tanner Acone
Jordan Bacani   Alexander Altman   Michael Andriot
Cameron Carbone   Alexander  Demin   Andrew  Aziz
Gavin Cline   Jacob Dobrenz   Nathan  Becker
Kyle Dodson   Joseph Grams   Ethan Briggs
Riley  Fenn   Colin Johnson   Dino Brunetti
Zachary Fitzgerald   Cole Kamin   Salvatore Carcerano
Timothy Hoffenkamp   Zachary Kiser   Logan  Corrigan
Jacob Lester   Alexander Lofink   Joshua George
Jeremiah Levitt   Matthew Lyszyk   Andrew Husted
Gavin Loscheider   Jared Minton   Austin Kane
Addison Miller   Donovan Myers   William Lachapelle III
Ethan Miller   Jacob Padgett   Clayton Lackey
Bronson Moore   Auston Palumbo   Austin Lidster
Liam O'Neal   John Pendery   Chase McLaughlin
Anthony Pitti   Joseph  Pontrelli   Michael Perez
Drew Platt   Damon Porter   Kyle Spiller
Brayden shaw   Chase Rubin   Samuel Wahlin
Zachary Tiede   Daniel Schwarzbeck   Andrew Walsh
Joshua Tucker   Sean Scola   Cameron Ward
Matthew Wicks   Justin Sturm      
Peyton Wisch   Everett Yasinski      
               
               
TEAM 4 - White   TEAM 5 - Black 2   TEAM 6 - Gold
Dylon  Adams   Tyler Billingsly   Joel Anderson
Brendan Barrett   Austin Borchert   Mark Becica
Daniel Chambers   Joshua Brown   Joseph Bellisario
Gianluca Fuggiti   Seth Davis   Kyle Browder
Declan George   Connor Dineen   Jake Gealy
Rafael Goncalves   John  Korpaczewski   Cameron Grams
Ethan Gould   Zachary Kowalchuk   Zach Hale
Jack Harker   Connor Kruk   Alex Howard
Jack Hauswirth   Jett Larson   Levi Hulston
Adam Havener   Hunter Long   Timothy Kennedy
Tristen Hultberg   Kevin McFarland   Ryan Lanpheer
Jason Kleberg   Cyrus Mehrdad   Brad Larson
Jagr Larson   Thomas Miller   Franklin LeVine
Tyler Nagy   Kenneth Miller   Ethan Miller
Elliot Plourde   Nicholas Patel   Josh Nissen
Jake Pope   Logan Rech   Andrew Songstad
Noah Reinhardt   Sean Slavik   John Studioso III
Nathan Severtson   Michael Slavik   Aidyn Sullivan
Michael Wiggins   Brendan Studioso   Michael Thomas
      Nathan Yelmene   Ethan Vandenheuvel
      Jacob Yoho      

Maroon and Gold Game

Sunday August 25 12:40 pm

Oceanside Ice Areana

PRACTICE DATES

D1 Team Practices for 2019-2020 Season:  Tue, Wed and Thurs 2:15-3:15 pm

D2 Team Practices for 2019-2020 Season: Mon and Wed  12:30-1:30 pm  

 

* All dates and times are subject to change.  

Amazon Smile

Please select Sparky's Kidz as the entity you would like Amazon Smile to support

2019-2020 Season D1 Game Schedule

Date H/A Opponent Game Start
Friday, September 20, 2019 Home  UNLV   8:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019 Home  UNLV   7:00 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019 Home  Arizona  8:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019 Home  Arizona  7:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019 Away  Central OK    
Friday, October 4, 2019 Away  Oklahoma    
Saturday, October 5, 2019 Away  Oklahoma    
Friday, October 11, 2019 Home  GCU  8:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019 Home  GCU  7:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019 Home  Colorado St  8:00 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019 Home  Colorado  8:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019 Home  Colorado  7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019 Away  U of AZ    
Saturday, November 2, 2019 Away  U of AZ    
Thursday, November 7, 2019 Home  Oklahoma   8:00 PM
Friday, November 8, 2019 Home  Central OK  8:00 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019 Home  Central OK  7:00 PM
Thursday, November 14, 2019 Away  Missouri St   
Friday, November 15, 2019 Away  Missouri St   
Friday, November 22, 2019 Home Utah 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 23, 2019 Home Utah 7:00 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019 Away  UofA    
Saturday, December 7, 2019 Away  UofA    
Thursday, January 16, 2020 Home  Missouri St  8:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020 Away  Colorado   
Friday, January 31, 2020 Away  CSU   
Saturday, February 1, 2020 Away  CSU   
Friday, February 7, 2020 Away  GCU    
Saturday, February 8, 2020 Away  GCU    
Friday, February 14, 2020 Away  UNLV    
Saturday, February 15, 2020 Away  UNLV    
Friday, February 21, 2020 Away  Utah    
Saturday, February 22, 2020 Away  Utah    
Friday, February 28, 2020 Away  UofA    
Saturday, February 29, 2020 Away  UofA    

2019-2020 Season D2 Game Schedule

Date H/A Opponent Game Start
Friday, September 13, 2019 Home  NAU  7:30 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019 Home  NAU  6:30 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019 Home  SJSU  10:30 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019 Home  SJSU  9:30 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019 Away  CAL    
Saturday, September 28, 2019 Away  CAL    
Thursday, October 10, 2019 Home  GCU  7:30 PM
Friday, October 11, 2019 Away  GCU    
Friday, November 1, 2019 Away  NAU    
Saturday, November 2, 2019 Away  NAU    
Friday, November 8, 2019 Away  UCLA    
Saturday, November 9, 2019 Away  UCLA    
Sunday, November 10, 2019 Away  SDSU   
Thursday, November 14, 2019 Home  UTEP  7:30 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019 Home  Boise St  6:30 PM
Sunday, November 17, 2019 Home  Boise St  9:50 AM
Thursday, November 21, 2019 Away  Beehive Classic   
Friday, November 22, 2019 Away  Beehive Classic   
Saturday, November 23, 2019 Away  Beehive Classic   
Sunday, November 24, 2019 Away  Beehive Classic   
Thursday, December 5, 2019 Home  GCU  7:30 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019 Away  GCU    
Thursday, January 9, 2020 Home  GCU  7:30 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020 Away  USC    
Saturday, January 18, 2020 Away  USC    
Sunday, January 19, 2020 Away  Long Beach St.    
Friday, January 24, 2020 Home  SDSU  7:30 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020 Home  SDSU  6:30 PM
Sunday, January 26, 2020 Home  SDSU  9:50 AM

D1 Team 2018-2019 Season

D2 Team 2018-2019 Season


D2 Team 2018-2019 Season

ASU ACHA Hockey

Arizona State University Sun Devils are a proud member of the American Collegiate Hockey Association (ACHA). The ACHA was established in 1991 and has 3 divisions. All 3 levels compete for a national title in their own Division. ACHA Division 1 has 60 teams, ACHA Division 2 has approximately 200 and ACHA Division 3 has 150 teams.


The Sun Devils ACHA Hockey Program boasts a top tier Division 1 ACHA program that competes in the Western Collegiate Hockey League (WCHL). ASU plays in approximately 21 WCHL conference games and about an additional 14 non-conference games.

Arizona State’s ACHA Division 2 team competes in the
Pacific 8 Intercollegiate Hockey Conference (PAC-8).  They will play in approximately 12 PAC 8 games and an additional 14 non- conference games that includes teams from the Western Region of the ACHA including games in showcases during the year.

    Ted Burr

    General Manager - ASU ACHA Hockey


    Updates & News

    No news currently found.

    ASU_D1_ACHA ASU Hockey D1 ACHA ASU_D1_ACHA
    ASU_D2_ACHA ASU D2 Club Hockey ASU_D2_ACHA

    1520 N. McClintock Dr.




    Siteheader

    Please Support Our Sponsors


    Contact

    ASU ACHA Hockey  
    Address  
    Phone Number  
    Email Address  
    Fax